LISTINGS //

Our gig guide for Bristol, with live music listings for today, tomorrow, next week and beyond. Want to know what’s on in the Bristol area? You’re in the right place.

For feedback or to include your venue, email us here.

 
Monday, 24 Jun
Ogikubo Station + Fraser Murderburger + Nervous Rex

£6adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


OPEN MIC: hosted by Mike Dennis

FREE // 8.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Sam Morrow + William Crighton

£11.99incBF // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Slim’s Blues Session

FREE // 9.30PM // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Songsmith

Free // 8.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Tuesday, 25 Jun
BCUC

£20.17 inc BF // 8.00pm // Fiddlers // MORE INFO


Captain Jamaica & The Mellotones

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Fruit Machine Cypher

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Jeffrey Lewis + Toodles & The Hectic Pity + Rosehip Teahouse

£12adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Jerron ‘Blind Boy’ Paxton

£17.44 inc BF // 8.00pm // Winston Theatre // MORE INFO


Live Music TBC

FREE // 9.30PM // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Metz

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Songwriter showcase

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Wednesday, 26 Jun
Captain Gas

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Focus

£20adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Fringe Jazz: PAUL DUNMALL & JOHN O’GALLAGHER QUARTET

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Gasper Nali

FREE // 9.30PM // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Gin Jam: Open Stage Night

Free // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Open Mic

Free // 8.00pm // Grain Barge //


Waldo’s Gift Open Collaboration

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Thursday, 27 Jun
Ida Mae

FREE // 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


IOTA

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


JONESTONE + END OF SALVATION

£5 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Laura Stevenson + Jake & The Jellyfish (solo) + El Morgan

£13adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Philip H Anselmo

£22.50adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


REVELLO DRIVE + Baited Hook + 213 Park Avenue + Sam Pennant and the Callous Lips

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Rosie Tee

FREE // 9.30PM // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Sam Fender

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Shura

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Snazzback Presents: Hippo

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Friday, 28 Jun
Acid Mothers Temple & guests

£12 // 7.30pm // Rough Trade //


Audiophiles

FREE // 7.30pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Jazz Cannibals

FREE // 11.00pm // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Live Music with Lee

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Punch The Sky + Mantic Muddlers

£3/4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs // MORE INFO


SATURATE

£4/5/6 // 11.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Soul Ingredients

FREE // 9.30PM // The Canteen // MORE INFO


The AC/DC Experience

£13adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


The Burning Hell

£8.75adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


THE LIBERATORS + Twin Arrow + Billy Driscoll

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


The Small Fakers

£14adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Saturday, 29 Jun
DJ Ryu

FREE // 9.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Limehouse Lizzy

£15adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Live Music TBA

£3/4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Los Gusanos

FREE // 11.00pm // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Moonshot

FREE // 9.30PM // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Promises Promises

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Sideline

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Vegstock

£5EarlyBird // 3.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


WARLORD

£5 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Sunday, 30 Jun
Actors + Empathy Test

£14adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Cult Leader + Birds In Row

£13adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Forth & Back Hip Hop Jam

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Hot Club: Jack Calloways band

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Jausme

FREE // 4.00PM // The Canteen // MORE INFO


The Hippaes

£5adv // 1.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


The Mighty Mighty Bosstones

£20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Monday, 1 Jul
Canteen Jazz Session

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Flat Worms

£11adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Jacquees

£20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Keb’ Mo’ + Martin Harley

£16.35-£30.52 inc BF // 8.00pm // St George’s Bristol // MORE INFO


OPEN MIC: hosted by Mike Dennis

FREE // 8.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Songsmith

Free // 8.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Woes + Blank Atlas + Sunset Sunday

£7adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 2 Jul
Fruit Machine Cypher

£2 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Lewis Creaven’s Dharma Blues

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Mal Webb and Kylie Morrigan

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Ministry

£20adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Open mic

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


SUNSHINE FOLK CLUB!: THE GOOF BOYS + DAVID 9 LUNAS + JACK HARRISON

£4adv // 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Yumi And The Weather

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 3 Jul
A Celebration of Ranking Roger and the music of The Beat

// 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


ERRATIC BATTING & BLG: 30/70

// 7.30pm // The Lanes //


Fringe jazz

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Gin Jam: Open Stage Night

Free // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Jouis

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Nahko and Medicine for the People

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Open Mic

Free // 8.00pm // Grain Barge // MORE INFO


SIAMESE

£6adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


TS IDIOT AND THE HIDEOUS TREND + The Perverts + Nervous Rex + Bridget Hart Poetry

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Waldo’s Gift: Improvisations

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Thursday, 4 Jul
BLASFEME + YLEM DARKUL

£5 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Cosmo Sheldrake + Murmation Choir

£15adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Hands Off Gretel

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Hegemono

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Local talent night

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Snazzback

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


The Love Band ft Johnny Echols

£18adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


The May Kings + Em Musto

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


THE PICKPOCKETS (Brighton)

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Friday, 5 Jul
BLG & BLACK LEAVES: SOLITUDE

// 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Deep Fried

FREE // 9.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


DEEP SEA THIEVES

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Hum Fuzz

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Hybrid Theory – Linkin Park Tribute

£12adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Live music with lee + Guests

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


NERVOCHAOS (BRAZIL) + DIES HOLOCAUSTUM + BLACK PYRE

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Personal Best + Kermes + Pup Tent

£7adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Starlings

FREE // 11.00PM // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Stunflower + Theodore Burn

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs // MORE INFO


Teotima

£8adv // 10.00pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


The King Dukes

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


This feeling presents…

£5 // 7.30pm // The Mothers Ruin //


Saturday, 6 Jul
Amy – A Tribute To Amy WInehouse

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Astral Festival

// 1:00pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Astral Festival

£25adv // 2.00pm // SWX //


ASTRAL FESTIVAL

£20adv // 12.00pm // The Lanes //


DisGraceful Behaviour Part 3

£7avdv // 9.30pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


FOOTPRINTS IN THE CUSTARD + TROMBONOSCOPY

£10adv // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


M2TM Final

£TBC // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Marky pianoman

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Paruski

FREE // 11.00PM // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Sabatta + Vonj

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs // MORE INFO


St. Pauls Carnival w/ Downbeat Melody Sound System

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


The Back Room

FREE // 9.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


The Belishas

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Sunday, 7 Jul
A Different Thread

FREE // 4.00pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Billy the Kid + Non Canon

£7adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Carach Angern

£20adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Firebird Festival 2019: The Travis Waltons + Minke Whales + Kayla Painter + Mike Dennis + Waldo’s Gift + more

FREE // 12.00pm // Firebird Studios // MORE INFO


Jazz rendez-vous and SPEL poetry

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Kirin J Callinan

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


MISHKA SHUBALY + DARYL HEMBROUGH

// 7.00pm // The Gryphon //


The Jazz Sessions hosted by Craig Crofton

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


The Open Secrets

Free // 8.00pm // Tobacco Factory //


Monday, 8 Jul
DeCyphers Hip Hop Session

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Impetuous Ritual + Ascended Dead + Crypt Incursion

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


OPEN MIC: hosted by Mike Dennis

FREE // 8.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


OXYGEN THIEF + DEUX FURIEUSES + THE TRAVIS WALTONS

£7adv // 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Songsmith

Free // 8.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


The Soft Cavalry

// 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 9 Jul
Cagework

// 7.00pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


CalleJondo Flamenco

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Fruit Machine Cypher

£2 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Gwenifer Raymond

£9.81 inc BF // 8.00pm // The Wardrobe Theatre // MORE INFO


Jpegmafia

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Julia Meijer

£6adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Nicholson Heal

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Open Mic

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


The Shires

£29.43-£47.42 inc BF // 8.00pm // St George’s Bristol // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 10 Jul
CONSPIRACY OF CHAPLAINS + The Black Museum + Trailer Park + Mephisto’s Island

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Fringe jazz

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Gin Jam: Open Stage Night

Free // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Hippo

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


My Octopus Mind

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Open Mic

Free // 8.00pm // Grain Barge // MORE INFO


The Reverend Peyton’s Big Damn Band

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Waldo’s Gift & Maya Jazz

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


WILL HODGE

£11adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Thursday, 11 Jul
Global Groove Experiment – East Africa

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Jesca Hoop

// 7:30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Samantha Lindo

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Sugarhill Gang + The Furious Five

£17adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


THE CATENARY WIRES + Arrest! Charlie Tipper + The Lovely Basement

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


The Shrinks

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Theskyisthinaspaperhere + Massa Circles + Watson Furniss

£6adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


You Me At Six

£20adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Friday, 12 Jul
Baila La Cumbia

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


BROCKLEY FOREST + Lucky Thief + Kamino

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Diabel Cissokho

£8adv // 10.00pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


GAYGIRL

FREE // 7.30pm // The Lanes //


Go Span Duran

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


HARRGA + DON THE TIGER + ATC

// 9.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Live music with Lee + guests

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Pearl Jamm

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Raveneye

sold out // 7.30pm // The Mothers Ruin //


Razzomo

FREE // 11.00PM // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Reasons To Be Cheerful

FREE // 9.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Snazzback

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs // MORE INFO


SONIC SUNRISE (EP Launch)

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Young Bros

£10adv // 11.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Saturday, 13 Jul
Dirty Alex Band + Arcocean

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Eat Up

£4/5adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Graveyard Johnnys

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Live Music TBA

FREE // 11.00PM // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Live Music To Be Confirmed

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Old Baby Mackerel + Eddie Martin + Ponchartrain + Boogaloo String Band

Free // 8.00pm // Tobacco Factory //


Outwest All-Dayer

// // The Mothers Ruin //


PUNKA – An Offical Pride After Party

£7adv // 10.00pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


SANS + MILOS PLANES

£10adv // 8.00pm // Crofters Rights //


SUPERNAUT (BLACK SABBATH TRIBUTE) + SCARSUN + WYTCH

£5 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


The Hangover Club

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Whole Lotta Led

£15adv // 7.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Sunday, 14 Jul
Bastille Day Special

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Eastern Strings

FREE // 4.00pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


More Soup

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Monday, 15 Jul
Brace

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Canteen Latin Session

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


DAMN TEETH + DEATH CULT ELECTRIC + LESSENS + FOOTBALL FC

£4adv // 8.00pm // Crofters Rights //


OPEN MIC: hosted by Mike Dennis

FREE // 8.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Songsmith

Free // 8.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Wicked Kids & Guests

// 7.30pm // Rough Trade //


Tuesday, 16 Jul
1%: THE STROPPIES

£7adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


A Flock Of Seagulls

£20adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


An Evening With Cowboy Junkies

£25adv // 7.30pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Fruit Machine Cypher

£2 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


JD McPherson

£17.99 inc BF // 8.30pm // Fiddlers // MORE INFO


Open mic

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Roberta Pia

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Seedling Sessions

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


The Hot Sardines

£22.89-£45.78 inc BF // 8.00pm // St George’s Bristol // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 17 Jul
EMRYS THE BRAVE

// 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Fringe jazz

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Gin Jam: Open Stage Night

Free // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


k.d lang

£27.80-£47.41 inc BF // 7.30pm // Bath Forum // MORE INFO


Open Mic

Free // 8.00pm // Grain Barge // MORE INFO


Orphic

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Salmonella Dub Soundsystem

£20adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Waldo’s Gift Reworks: Bjork ft Bethany Stenning

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Thursday, 18 Jul
afternoon jazz and hiphop evening

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Arts2Life

FREE // 7.30pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


BeatTape – with special guest

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


BLOODSHOT DAWN + DAMIM + DIES HOLOCAUSTUM

£8adv // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Colour Blind Presents: Mr Traumatik

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Elvis McGonagall and his Resurrectors

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Gully + Kumo + The Sunday Child

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


HOLOCIDE-LYKOS-BACKWATERS-BROTHER RIOT

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


MARTYRIALS

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


New Order

£49.50 inc BF // 7.30pm // The Amphitheatre // MORE INFO


Twin Arrow

// // The Mothers Ruin //


Friday, 19 Jul
BIMM x Tap The Feeds Harbour Festival Takeover

FREE // 7.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


BOOGARINS

£6adv // 7.00pm // The Lanes //


Carnaval Transatlântico

FREE // 11.00PM // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Carnival Collective

£8adv // 10.00pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


Crywank + The Menstrual Cramps + Live, Do Nothing

£6adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


FRANKLIN MINT

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Green Haze

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Rob Heron & The Tea Pad Orchestra

£13.08 inc BF // 8.00pm // Bristol Folk House // MORE INFO


Saoco Collective

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


SCD & THC DREAMS: SPORTS DAY

£5adv // 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Stone Jets + Support

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


The Bug + Moor Mot5her

£12.50 / £15 adv // 10.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


The Specials

£46.50 inc BF // 7.30pm // The Amphitheatre // MORE INFO


Trip for biscuits

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


WOLFBASTARD

£5 // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Saturday, 20 Jul
Audiophiles Harbour Festival Takeover

FREE // 2.00pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Contraband Breaks Ensemble

FREE // 11.00PM // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Datura Roots Collective

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


DEPT S: THE MALARKEY + BELISHAS

£3adv // 9.00pm // The Lanes //


John E Vistic + Cousin Kula + Mustard Allegro + Mono Dots + Gin Birkins + Ant Noel & The Peabody Drakes

Free // 8.00pm // Grain Barge //


Live music with Lee + guests

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Manoeuvres (OMD tribute) + Gary Numan Tribute

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Monster Magnet

£22adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


Nightbus presents: Luna Lake + The Harry Miller Band + Amber Dee

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Queerly Talented: Show Us What You’ve Got

£5adv // 10.30pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


Roosevelt Collier

£16.35 inc BF // 8.00pm // Bristol Folk House // MORE INFO


Soma Soma + Goodrich + Stanlaey + Eyebrow + Andi Skellam

Free // 8.00pm // Grain Barge //


THE BABYSHAKES + White Trash + Superseed + Bullybones + The Lovesicks + The Silverstones

£9Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


The Obsessed + Gonga + Alunah + Torpor + SÅ«rya + The Road

£16adv // 4.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


The So Young Bristol All Dayer

£10 // 7.00pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


WOT GORILLA? + MODERN RITUALS + HYPOPHORA + LAST HYENA

£6adv // 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Sunday, 21 Jul
Chicken Shed Zeppelin

FREE // 4.00pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Moon Hooch

£16adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Slingshot Dakota + Fresh

£8adv // 2.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Steve Payne

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Sunflower Bean

£5adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Sydney Sessions

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


The Long Ryders

£21.80 inc BF // 8.00pm // Fiddlers // MORE INFO


UNIFORM + BAD BREEDING + CRUELTY

£10adv // 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Monday, 22 Jul
1% of One presents: White Fang

FREE // 7.30pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


IDER

FREE // 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Kiefer Sutherland

£28.50adv // 7.30pm // SWX //


Open Mic

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


OPEN MIC: hosted by Mike Dennis

FREE // 8.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Slim’s Blues Session

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Songsmith

Free // 8.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Tim Eriksen + Mama’s Broke

£15.26 inc BF // 8.00pm // The Wardrobe Theatre // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 23 Jul
Attack Horse

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Fringe jazz

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Fruit Machine Cypher

£2 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Jenny Lewis

£18.50adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Joe Strouzer

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 24 Jul
BLOODYWOOD

// 7.00pm // The Lanes //


Daniel Newberry Quartet

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Gin Jam: Open Stage Night

Free // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Maid of Ace

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


No Vacation

£13adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Open Mic

Free // 8.00pm // Grain Barge // MORE INFO


Puddle Of Mudd

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


So Young x Wax Music presents: Lacuna Common + L.A Peach

FREE // 7.30pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


The Body

// 7:00pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Waldo’s Gift Open Collaboration

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Thursday, 25 Jul
CUT THROAT FRANCIS + Minke Whales + The Mantic Muddlers

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


DADDY LONG LEGS

// 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Easy Star All-Stars

£20adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


James Dorman’s Soul Bosa Collective

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Lauren Alaina

£TBC // 7.30pm // Hy Brasil // MORE INFO


Mark Feven

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Mr Bongo 30th Anniversary

// 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Snazzback Presents: Zeitgeist Freedom Energy Exchange (Melbourne)

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Space Jelly Jams

£3 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Friday, 26 Jul
ADULT MOM

£7.50adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Anti Nowhere League

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Baraka

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Broken Brass Ensembe + Waggles

£10adv // 10.30pm // Old Market Assembly // MORE INFO


Coolbeans presents: The Heavy Beat Brass Band

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs // MORE INFO


DeCyphers

FREE // 11.00PM // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


FLEISCH + SYSTEM DEGENERATE + CAFFEINE KILL

£8adv // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


John E Vistic Presents: Punk Rock Babylon Vol.1 with Civil War Ghost + Bully Bones + Droogs + Turbo Island + LEATHERS + John E Vistic (DJ)

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Robyn Hitchcock

£18.00 inc BF // 8.00pm // Bristol Folk House // MORE INFO


Station 2 station

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


The Disconnected

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Saturday, 27 Jul
DXP19 Drag Explosion

£30adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


HAIKU HANDS

£8adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Hotclub

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


I Set The Sea On Fire + Support

£3/£4 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs // MORE INFO


Kirris Riviere Blues Band

FREE // 11.00PM // No. 1 Harbourside // MORE INFO


Marky Ramone’s Blitzkrieg

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Nebula Sun

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


WE USED TO SEE THE SKY

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Sunday, 28 Jul
Flamenco Loco

Free // 8.00pm // Tobacco Factory //


Forth & Back Hip Hop Jam hosted by MADLY

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Live Music TBA

FREE // 4.00pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Lucinda Williams

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Sovanto

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Sugarhill Gang + The Furious Five

£17adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Monday, 29 Jul
Hairband

£5adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Live Music TBA

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


OPEN MIC: hosted by Mike Dennis

FREE // 8.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Songsmith

Free // 8.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Songwriter showcase

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Tuesday, 30 Jul
Captain Jamaica & The Mellotones

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


D.I.

£15adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


DAKHABRAKHA

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Lanes //


Fringe jazz

FREE // // The Bristol Fringe //


Fruit Machine Cypher

£2 // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Marie Lister & James Ladd

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


Pears + The Dopamines + The Raging Nathans

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 31 Jul
Gin Jam: Open Stage Night

Free // 9.00pm // Mr Wolfs //


Open Mic

Free // 8.00pm // Grain Barge //


Quit Yr Job Records Presents JOY + Football FC + Charivari + Sam Grudgings

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


The Scarlet Muses

FREE // 9.30pm // The Canteen // MORE INFO


THE SOUND CUPBOARD

DONATIONS // 8.0pm // Crofters Rights //


Wade Bowen

£14adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Waldo’s Gift Ft Chris Hyson (Snowpoet)

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Thursday, 1 Aug
Black Tongue + Upon Those Dying + Ursus + Drifted + Grief Ritual

£10adv // 6.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


JAMES FUSSELL AND THE NORTH STREET BAND

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Rosalie Cunningham + Goldray

£15adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Snazzback

FREE // 9.00pm // The Gallimaufry // MORE INFO


Superlove

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Friday, 2 Aug
Kiko Bun & Band + Gardna

£13adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Mclusky

£17adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


UNDERGANG (DENMARK) + DEIQUISITOR + CRYPTWORM

£12adv // 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Saturday, 3 Aug
CJ Ramone + Ghost of The Avalanche

£12adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Sage Francis And B.Dolan

£14adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Sunday, 4 Aug
Animal As Leaders

£23adv // 5.45pm // SWX //


Blackalicious

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Monday, 5 Aug
Lime Cordiale

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 6 Aug
After the Burial + From Sorrow to Serenity + Ghost Iris

£13adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Michale Graves

£15adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Thursday, 8 Aug
Colour Blind Presents Don Strapzy & Berna

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Friday, 9 Aug
Ed Force One

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Saturday, 10 Aug
H.R. (Bad Brains)

£15adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


The Bolsheviks

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Monday, 12 Aug
Black Milk + Remi

£15adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


LYSERGIC LIMES & BLG: MINAMI DEUTSCH

// // The Lanes //


The Fallen Dreams + Invisions + Borders

£10adv // 6.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 14 Aug
Lee Fields and the Expressions

£21.80 inc BF // 8.00pm // Fiddlers // MORE INFO


The Black Seeds

£20adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Friday, 16 Aug
GRIM EXISTENCE

// 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Ultimate 40 (UB40 tribute)

£13adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Saturday, 17 Aug
DEPT S: BEAVER & THE FOGHORNS + THE ORANGE SKIES

£3adv // 9.00pm // The Lanes //


Oas-is

£13.50adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Monday, 19 Aug
Peach Club + Lilith Ai + Drunken Butterfly + Nervous Rex

£5adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Skunk Anansie

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 20 Aug
BLG & WP: TAU

// 7.00pm // The Lanes //


PUP

// 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Thursday, 22 Aug
Mugstar

£8adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Friday, 23 Aug
3 DAFT MONKEYS

£9Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Close To Tears (Tears For Fears tribute)

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


CONTROL THE STORM

// 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Motorheadache

£12adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


OH THE GUILT + NORTH BY NORTH + SEEK WARMTH

FREE // 7.30pm // The Lanes //


Saturday, 24 Aug
FOETAL JUICE

// 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


GRATEFUL DUDES (Grateful Dead Tribute)

£9Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Hullabaloo Muse Tribute

£12adv // 6.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Sunday, 25 Aug
Special Kinda Madness

£13.50adv // 3.00pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Specialist Subject all-dayer

£15adv // 2.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 28 Aug
Machine Gun Kelly

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Wand

£12adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Thursday, 29 Aug
DRIFTWOOD

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Sasami

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Steve Gunn

£12.50adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Friday, 30 Aug
Blackmore’s Blood

£12adv // 6.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


Glitterer

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Hard Skin + Scrap Brain + Gimp World

£8adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Laura Jane Grace

£20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


TOTAL REJECTION + The Sinictones + Davey Woodward

£6Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Saturday, 31 Aug
Bristol Punx Picnic

£8.50adv // 4.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Fighters Foo

£12adv // 6.30pm // The Fleece // MORE INFO


SATARIAL (RUSSIA) 30TH ANNIVERSARY TOUR

// 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Sunday, 1 Sep
Rock Goddess + Heavy Pettin’

£15adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Monday, 2 Sep
Mark Mulcahy

£16adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 3 Sep
The Spook School + Leggy

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Thursday, 5 Sep
Che Lingo

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Off With Their Heads + The Murderburgers

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


RAUSCHENBURG

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Friday, 6 Sep
Guns 2 Roses

£13.50adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


John Paul White

£17.44 inc BF // 8.00pm // Bristol Folk House // MORE INFO


Saturday, 7 Sep
Gia Margaret

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Sunday, 8 Sep
InMe + LeBrock + Oxygen Thief

£16.50adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Jason & The Scorchers

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 11 Sep
ACID DAD

£6adv // 8.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Thursday, 12 Sep
The Gallerys

£5adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


THE PROSIACS

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Tomb Mold + Ritual Necromancy + Of Feather and Bone

£14adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Saturday, 14 Sep
Femi Kuti

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Ruzz Guitar’s Blues Revue

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Sunday, 15 Sep
Subconscious Sounds Presents: Glass Ceilings

£6 adv // 7.00pm // The Mothers Ruin // MORE INFO


Uneven Structure + Schiermann

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Monday, 16 Sep
Acorn Tenants Union Benefit Gig: FLUX CAPACITORS

£4Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 17 Sep
Edwyn Collins

£20adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 18 Sep
Acres + Parting Gifts + Captives

£8adv // 6.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


LAGERSTEIN (AUSTRALIA)

£9adv // 7.00pm // The Gryphon //


Thursday, 19 Sep
THE VELVETEERS (USA)

£6Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Friday, 20 Sep
IAN PROWSE ( Pele/Amsterdam)

£9Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


LUKE APPLETON (ICED EARTH)

// 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Saturday, 21 Sep
ALTERED BRIDGE

// 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Modern Nature

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


The Ex

£13adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Monday, 23 Sep
Pearl Jam UK

£16.50adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 24 Sep
Fur

£9adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Static-X

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Wednesday, 25 Sep
Big Zuu

£8adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Fetty Wap

£29.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Thursday, 26 Sep
DEMONICAL (SWEDEN)

// 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


DEMONICAL (SWEDEN) + UBERON (NORWAY)

// 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Emma Ruth Rundle

£14adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Spielbergs

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Saturday, 28 Sep
GRAVY TRAIN & BLG: JULIE’S HAIRCUT

// 7.30pm // The Lanes //


Murray A. Lightburn (of The Dears)

£10.90inc BF // 8.00pm // Colston Hall // MORE INFO


The Night Café

£13.50adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


VOLBEAT

£32.50adv // 5.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Sunday, 29 Sep
Martin Turner (Wishbone Ash)

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Touché Amoré

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Tuesday, 1 Oct
New Hope Club

£18.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


PLASTIC MERMAIDS

// 7.00pm // Crofters Rights //


Ryan

£13.50 // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 2 Oct
Jesca Hoop

£16.35 inc BF // 8.00pm // Fiddlers // MORE INFO


Man & The Echo

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Richard Hawley

£27.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Thursday, 3 Oct
George Ogilvie

£9 // 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Maisha

£11adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


The Album Leaf

£20.17 inc BF // 8.00pm // St George’s Bristol // MORE INFO


Saturday, 5 Oct
Tungz

£8adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Sunday, 6 Oct
Hootie and The Blowfish

£39.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Slackers + Call Me Malcolm

£15adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Sleep

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Monday, 7 Oct
The Murder Capital

£10adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 8 Oct
Apre

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Creep Show

£17.50adv // 7.30pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Swim Deep

£10adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 9 Oct
House of Pharaohs

£10adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Thursday, 10 Oct
Barns Courtney

£13adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Black Star Riders

£29.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Peggy Sue

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Planet Rock Roadstars + Hannah Wicklund & The Steppin Stones + Gorilla Riot

£14adv // 6.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


STONY SUGARSKULL + THE SWEET THINGS

£6Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Friday, 11 Oct
Craig Finn

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


JOHN

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


SUPERSEED + Deep Sea Thieves + Jet Black 3

£6Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


The Rasmus

£22.50adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Saturday, 12 Oct
Amber Run

£15adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


Bess Atwell

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


The Destroyers

£13.50adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


THE MONOCHROME SET + THE TOTAL REJECTION

£14adv // 7.30pm // Crofters Rights //


Sunday, 13 Oct
Inhaler

£8adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Monday, 14 Oct
The Divine Comedy

£30adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 15 Oct
Jordan Rakei

£15adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Killswitch Engage

£26adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Murkage Dave

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 16 Oct
Olden Yolk

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Ten Tonnes

£13adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


The House & Garage Orchestra

£19.50adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Thursday, 17 Oct
BANG BANG ROMEO

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Frankie Cosmos

£13adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Slowthai

SOLD OUT // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Friday, 18 Oct
King Prawn

£15adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Roachford

£25adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Thyla

£7adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Saturday, 19 Oct
Curse Of Lono

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Sunday, 20 Oct
FEET

// 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Glory Hammer

£18adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Kate Tempest

// 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Rosie Lowe

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Monday, 21 Oct
Easy Life

£14adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Hot Chip

£26.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 22 Oct
Gary Numan

£32.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


GRAVY TRAIN: REV REV REV

// 8.00pm // The Lanes //


Larkins + Guests

// 7.30pm // Rough Trade // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 23 Oct
Heels Of Hell

£37adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Thursday, 24 Oct
Febueder

£9adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Freddie Gibbs

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Sunn O)))

£24adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


The Selecter

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Friday, 25 Oct
Charles Esten

£29.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Melt Banana

£13.50adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


The Skints + Bedouin Soundclash

£19adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Saturday, 26 Oct
Birds of Chicago

£16.35 inc BF // 7.30pm // Bristol Folk House // MORE INFO


LAMB

£25adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


NSG

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Sons of Liberty

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Supersonic

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Sunday, 27 Oct
Babeheaven

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Caroline Spence

£13adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


MoStack

£20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Monday, 28 Oct
BLG & WP: ECSTATIC VISION

// 7.00pm // The Lanes //


Royal Republic

£15adv // 7.30pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 29 Oct
Beyond The Black

£12adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Thrice + Refused

£30adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 30 Oct
BLG: PRINCESS THAILAND

// 7.30pm // The Lanes //


Friday, 1 Nov
THE REACHAROUNDS: ‘The Reunion’

£5Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


The Smyths

£15adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Saturday, 2 Nov
Airways

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Charlie Cunningham

£15.80 inc BF // 8.00pm // Redgrave Theatre // MORE INFO


FRUITS DE MER/MEGAMO

£20Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Picture This

£15adv // 6.00pm // SWX //


Sunday, 3 Nov
Opeth

£30adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Monday, 4 Nov
Aurora

£18.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Inter Arma

£10adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 5 Nov
Swimming Tapes

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 6 Nov
Half Moon Run

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Kodaline

£29.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Thursday, 7 Nov
Rival Sons

£22adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Friday, 8 Nov
Sinkane

£11adv // 7.30pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Snarky Puppy

£24.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


The Rin Tins + Punch the Sky

£8.50/11adv // 8.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Saturday, 9 Nov
DJ Yoda and The Cuban Brothers

£17adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Elvana – Elvis Fronted Nirvana

£20adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Sunday, 10 Nov
Earth

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Monday, 11 Nov
Periphery

£19.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


The Midnight

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Tuesday, 12 Nov
Jamila Woods

£12adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Tinariwen

£25adv // 7.30pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 13 Nov
Ezra Furman

£18adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


New Model Army

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Xiu Xiu

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Thursday, 14 Nov
Max Rad

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


THE MEN THEY COULDNT HANG

£18Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Friday, 15 Nov
Babybird + Richard Walters

£15adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Lacuna Coil + Eluveitie

£22.50adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


The Bluetones

// 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


THE MEN THEY COULDNT HANG

SOLD OUT // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Saturday, 16 Nov
BRIDGES

£8adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Sunday, 17 Nov
The Amazons

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Monday, 18 Nov
Nikki Lane

£12adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 19 Nov
Yungblud

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 20 Nov
Maverick Sabre

£17.50adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


The Steve Hillage Band

£32.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Tom Speight

£10adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Friday, 22 Nov
Jay Som

£13adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Macc Lads

£21.50adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Pup

£14adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


Saturday, 23 Nov
Alice Jemima

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Conflict + Grand Collapse

£12adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


DETRITUS

£6Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Happy Mondays

£32.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


LONDON ASTROBEAT ORCHESTRA: AFRICAN TALKING HEADS & THE POLICE

£8adv // 8.00pm // The Lanes //


Sunday, 24 Nov
Theory

£20adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Tuesday, 26 Nov
Jade Bird

£12.50adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


Lewis Capaldi

£19.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Sumo Cyco

£13adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Thursday, 28 Nov
BLG: DAT BRASS

// 7.00pm // The Lanes //


Electric Six

£16.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Mr B The Gentleman Rhymer

£13adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Friday, 29 Nov
August Burns Red

£20adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


Ezra Collective

£16adv // 7.00pm // Trinity Centre // MORE INFO


James Gillespie

£10adv // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Saturday, 30 Nov
Fontaines D.C

SOLD OUT // 6.30pm // SWX //


Sunday, 1 Dec
My Life Story

£15adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 4 Dec
Jinjer

£15adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Sam Fender

£16adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Friday, 6 Dec
Dinosaur Pile-Up

£10.50adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Saturday, 7 Dec
Aldous Harding

£15adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Imperial Leisure

£13adv // 7.30pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


SPEAKING IN TONGUES

£9Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Monday, 9 Dec
Dan Reed Network + GUN + FM

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Tuesday, 10 Dec
Remo Drive

£10adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Wednesday, 11 Dec
Jesse Marchant

£9.81incBF // 7.30pm // The Louisiana // MORE INFO


Mark Lanegan Band

£22.50adv // 7.00pm // SWX //


Melanie Martinez

£25adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Thursday, 12 Dec
The Wonderstuff

£30adv // 6.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Saturday, 14 Dec
DESECRATION + CUMBEAST (FINLAND) + ANOXIDE + BLOODTHREAD

// 7.00pm // The Gryphon // MORE INFO


Gaz Brookfield & The Company of Thieves

£15adv // 6.30pm // SWX //


Motionless in White

£19adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Sunday, 15 Dec
GOLDIE LOOKIN CHAIN

// 7.30pm // The Lanes //


Wednesday, 18 Dec
Shed Seven

£28.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Friday, 20 Dec
Alabama 3

£26adv // 6.30pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


Endeavour

£TBC // 6.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


THE EMPERIALS

£9Adv // 7.30pm // The Thunderbolt // MORE INFO


Friday, 17 Jan
Visible Touch: A Tribute to Genesis

£13adv // 7.00pm // Exchange // MORE INFO


Saturday, 14 Mar
The Dualers

£26.50adv // 7.00pm // O2 Academy // MORE INFO


RECENT